Saturday July 11th | 10:00 am – 9:00 pm | N Mississippi Avenue from N Fremont to N Skidmore

Free Admission, Family Friendly


200 Vendors & Crafts

6 Stages & 40 plus bands

Grandfather’s Rib off Competition, Dunk Tank, Shops, Beer Gardens, Restaurants, Food Carts and so much more…

Proceeds benefit: SEI & Boise Elliot School


Fair Guide and Information

Vendors Mississippi Ave Businesses General Fair Information Information for vendors


Schedule of Events

Time Event
10:00 am Fair Opens
12:00 noon Mayor of Mississippi Awarding on the Main Stage
  Main Stage presented by Trailhead Credit Union and Beer Garden Opens (at Shaver)
  Ecliptic Beer Garden Opens (at Fremont)
1:00 pm Dunk Tank Opens (at Mason)
3:00 pm Grandfather’s Rib-Off Competition Judging (south of Mississippi Pizza)
5:30 pm Dunk Tank Closes
9:00 pm Fair Closes

Stage Schedules

Main Stage

Presented by
Trailhead Credit Union

Location: At Shaver St

  • Noon-12:30pm
    Announcements & Mayor of Mississippi Award
  • 12:30-1:25pm
    The Brass Roots Movement
  • 2:15-3:00pm
    NoPo Big Band
  • 3:25-4:10pm
    Hook & Anchor
  • 4:35-5:40pm
    Norman Sylvester Band
  • 6:05-6:55pm
    Alialujah Choir
  • 7:25-8:30pm
    Thanks


Skidmore Stage

Presented by
Prost

Location: At Skidmore St

  • 1:20-2:00pm
    Robin Bacior
  • 2:20-3:00pm
    The Weather Machine
  • 3:20-4:00pm
    Balt
  • 4:20-5:00pm
    Ryan Sollee (of Builders and Butchers & Friends)
  • 5:20-6:00pm
    St. Even
  • 6:20-7:00pm
    Big Haunt
  • 7:20-8:50pm
    Luz Elena Mendoza


Courtyard Stage

Presented by
Mississippi Studios

Location: At Bar Bar

  • 12:45-1:30pm
    Dovecoats
  • 1:50-2:35pm
    Will West
  • 2:55-3:35pm
    Grandparents
  • 3:55-4:35pm
    Mascaras
  • 4:55-5:40pm
    Genders
  • 6:00-7:30pm
    Hillstomp
  • 8:00-9:30pm
    Sneakin Out


Fremont Stage

Presented by
Por Que No and
Ecliptic Brewing

Location: At Fremont St

  • 12:15-1:15pm
    Anita Margarita & the Rattlesnakes
  • 1:35-2:25pm
    How Long Jug Band
  • 2:45-3:35pm
    Jaime Leopold and the Short Stories
  • 3:55-4:30pm
    Ed Haynes
  • 4:45-5:35pm
    Chicamarimba
  • 5:55-6:40pm
    Hops Honey String Band
  • 7:00-8:30pm
    The Lonesome Billies

Kids Stage

Presented by
Mississippi Pizza

Location: At Mississippi Pizza

  • 12:00-1:00pm Lorna Miller
  • 1:30-2:30pm
    Tallulah’s Daddy
  • 3:00-4:00pm
    Mo Phillips
  • 4:30-5:30pm
    The Alphabeticians
  • 6:00pm
    Lost Creek bluegrass



Our Sponsors

The Mississippi Street Fair thanks our sponsors

Major Sponsors

PorQuNo
MississippiPizza
MississippiStudiosBarBar
Prost
interurban
Ecliptic
Trailhead
NewSeasonsMarket2
umpquabank


Fair Sponsors

NB
wholefoods
USBank
zipcar
wweek
wweek


Supporting Sponsors

PaxtonGate
xray
tupeloalley
tupeloalley
manifesto
roy
ise


Additional thank you to: